Online Ordering is available!
Currently not accepting online orders
Holdover Cafe 1121 Bal Harbor Blvd
1121 Bal Harbor Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL
Breakfast
Bakery
Cinnamon Roll
Deliciously served straight from our grill!$7.00Bagels
Your choice of plain, everything or cinnamon raisin served toasted or grilled with cream cheese, jelly or butter$6.00Freshly Baked Muffin
Served warm - a great way to start a meal! Ask your server for the flavors of the day$5.00Beignet
$12.00
Benedicts
Traditional Eggs Benedict
$15.00Florentine Eggs Benedict
Two toasted whole wheat English muffin halves topped with sautéed baby spinach, two farm fresh poached eggs and our creamy hollandaise sauce$14.00Blackstone Eggs Benedict
Chunky grilled lump crab cake topped with perfectly 2 poached eggs; dill hollandaise sauce served with cole slaw$15.00BLT Eggs Benedict
$14.00
Signature Omelets
The Garden Omelet
Freshly diced red pepper, mushrooms, chopped red onion, fresh- from-the-garden tomatoes, baby spinach and low-fat mozzarella cheese$16.00Ham and Cheese Omelet
3 egg omelet with virginia baked ham and Cheddar cheese$15.00Denver Omelet
$15.00Three Cheese Omelet
$15.00Meat Lovers Omelet
$17.00
Traditional Favorites
Everything Breakfast
Topped with a dollop of butter blend and a sprinkle of powdered sugar, one egg served any style with three strips of bacon or three sausage links and your choice of home fries or warm cinnamon apples$17.00Shrimp & Grits
Cajun spiced gulf shrimp, apple smoked bacon served over creamy Cheddar cheese grits topped with tomato and scallion$17.00Quiche Lorraine
Rich custard made with apple smoked bacon, virginia ham, onion, fresh parsley, Cheddar & Swiss cheese with green peppers$15.00Biscuits and Gravy
$14.00Holdover Scramble Bowl
$15.00BYO Holdover Breakfast
Choose one item from 1-2 selections. Includes choice of artisan toast, sour dough, multi-grain or whole wheat$14.00BLTE
$14.00
Off The Grill
French Toast
$10.00Floridian French Toast
$12.00Double Pancake Breakfast
$14.00Short Stack of Pancakes
Classic stack of 3 cakes with whipped butter, maple syrup$10.00NY Strip & Eggs
Eggs any style with a grilled steak tips & our house home fries$19.00Buttermilk Waffle
$12.00Holdover Power Waffle
Our freshly baked Belgian waffle is topped with sweet ricotta cheese fresh strawberries and blueberries, candied walnuts, a sprinkle of granola, drizzle of honey$14.00
Breakfast Sides
Side of Toast
$5.00Side of Bacon
$5.00Side Ham Steak
$5.00Side Sausage
$5.00Side Biscuit and Gravy
$6.00Side Biscuit
$3.00Side of Gravy
$3.00Side of Grits
$4.00Real Syrup
$2.00Side Egg
$2.00Breakfast Potatoes
$3.505 Slices Of Tomato
$3.50Bowl of Fruit
$6.00Side of Fruit
$3.501 Pancake
$3.502 Pancake
$7.00Side Hollandaise
$1.50
Lunch
Handhelds
Holdover Hamburger
A traditional combination put together for you made with our butter toasted brioche bun, secret sauce, lettuce tomato and pickles$15.00BLT
$14.00Turkey Club Panini
Apple wood smoked bacon, sundried tomato, garlic aioli, on ciabatta bread with swiss and baby spinach$18.00Grilled Cheese & Bacon
$14.00Grilled Chicken Sandwich
$15.00Cuban Sandwich
$15.00
Holdover Specialties
Soup & Salads
Jumbo House Salad
Mixed field greens with tomato medley, cucumbers, carrots, pickled onion, and garlic croutons, choice of dressing$12.00Chicken Caesar Salad
$17.00Jumbo Caesar Salad
Crisp romaine leaves tossed in a classic Caesar dressing topped with Parmesan cheese and garlic croutons$12.00Fruity Chicken Salad
$16.00Soup & Salad
$15.00Bowl of Soup
$6.00Side House Salad
Mixed field greens with tomato medley, cucumbers, carrots, pickled onion, and garlic croutons, choice of dressing$6.00Side Caesar Salad
Crisp romaine leaves tossed in a classic Caesar dressing topped with Parmesan cheese and garlic croutons$6.00
Beverages
Hot Drinks
Juices & Milks
Soda & Iced Tea
Breakfast Alcoholic Drinks
Draft Beer
Bottled Beer
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Chicken Quesadilla
$17.00
Customize your item
Quesadilla Modifiers
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1