Currently not accepting online orders
Menu
1121 Bal Harbor Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL
Breakfast
Bakery
Cinnamon Roll
Deliciously served straight from our grill!$7.00Bagels
Your choice of plain, everything or cinnamon raisin served toasted or grilled with cream cheese, jelly or butter$6.00Freshly Baked Muffin
Served warm - a great way to start a meal! Ask your server for the flavors of the day$5.00Beignet
$12.00
Benedicts
Traditional Eggs Benedict
$15.00Florentine Eggs Benedict
Two toasted whole wheat English muffin halves topped with sautéed baby spinach, two farm fresh poached eggs and our creamy hollandaise sauce$14.00Blackstone Eggs Benedict
Chunky grilled lump crab cake topped with perfectly 2 poached eggs; dill hollandaise sauce served with cole slaw$15.00BLT Eggs Benedict
$14.00
Signature Omelets
The Garden Omelet
Freshly diced red pepper, mushrooms, chopped red onion, fresh- from-the-garden tomatoes, baby spinach and low-fat mozzarella cheese$16.00Ham and Cheese Omelet
3 egg omelet with virginia baked ham and Cheddar cheese$15.00Denver Omelet
$15.00Three Cheese Omelet
$15.00Meat Lovers Omelet
$17.00
Traditional Favorites
Everything Breakfast
Topped with a dollop of butter blend and a sprinkle of powdered sugar, one egg served any style with three strips of bacon or three sausage links and your choice of home fries or warm cinnamon apples$17.00Shrimp & Grits
Cajun spiced gulf shrimp, apple smoked bacon served over creamy Cheddar cheese grits topped with tomato and scallion$17.00Quiche Lorraine
Rich custard made with apple smoked bacon, virginia ham, onion, fresh parsley, Cheddar & Swiss cheese with green peppers$15.00Biscuits and Gravy
$14.00Holdover Scramble Bowl
$15.00BYO Holdover Breakfast
Choose one item from 1-2 selections. Includes choice of artisan toast, sour dough, multi-grain or whole wheat$14.00BLTE
$14.00
Off The Grill
French Toast
$10.00Floridian French Toast
$12.00Double Pancake Breakfast
$14.00Short Stack of Pancakes
Classic stack of 3 cakes with whipped butter, maple syrup$10.00NY Strip & Eggs
Eggs any style with a grilled steak tips & our house home fries$19.00Buttermilk Waffle
$12.00Holdover Power Waffle
Our freshly baked Belgian waffle is topped with sweet ricotta cheese fresh strawberries and blueberries, candied walnuts, a sprinkle of granola, drizzle of honey$14.00
Breakfast Sides
Side of Toast
$5.00Side of Bacon
$5.00Side Ham Steak
$5.00Side Sausage
$5.00Side Biscuit and Gravy
$6.00Side Biscuit
$3.00Side of Gravy
$3.00Side of Grits
$4.00Real Syrup
$2.00Side Egg
$2.00Breakfast Potatoes
$3.505 Slices Of Tomato
$3.50Bowl of Fruit
$6.00Side of Fruit
$3.501 Pancake
$3.502 Pancake
$7.00Side Hollandaise
$1.50
Kids Breakfast
Kids French Toast
$7.00Kids Silver Dollar Pancakes
$7.00Kids Egg Breakfast
$7.00
Lunch
Handhelds
Holdover Hamburger
A traditional combination put together for you made with our butter toasted brioche bun, secret sauce, lettuce tomato and pickles$15.00BLT
$14.00Turkey Club Panini
Apple wood smoked bacon, sundried tomato, garlic aioli, on ciabatta bread with swiss and baby spinach$18.00Grilled Cheese & Bacon
$14.00Grilled Chicken Sandwich
$15.00Cuban Sandwich
$15.00
Holdover Specialties
Chicken Quesadilla
$17.00Chicken Tender Basket
$15.00Fruit Crepe
$12.00Fruit Parfait
$6.00
Soup & Salads
Jumbo House Salad
Mixed field greens with tomato medley, cucumbers, carrots, pickled onion, and garlic croutons, choice of dressing$12.00Chicken Caesar Salad
$17.00Jumbo Caesar Salad
Crisp romaine leaves tossed in a classic Caesar dressing topped with Parmesan cheese and garlic croutons$12.00Fruity Chicken Salad
$16.00Soup & Salad
$15.00Bowl of Soup
$6.00Side House Salad
Mixed field greens with tomato medley, cucumbers, carrots, pickled onion, and garlic croutons, choice of dressing$6.00Side Caesar Salad
Crisp romaine leaves tossed in a classic Caesar dressing topped with Parmesan cheese and garlic croutons$6.00
Lunch Sides
Onion Rings
$5.00French Fries
$5.00Sweet Potato Fries
$5.005 Slices of Tomato
$5.00
Lunch Kids Menu
Kids Tenders
$8.00Kids Grilled Cheese
$8.00Kids Mac & Cheese
$8.00
Beverages
Hot Drinks
Black Coffee
$4.50Decaf
$4.50Hot Tea
$4.50Espresso
$4.50Espresso Double
$7.00Latte
$7.00Cappuccino
$7.00Coffee - 1st Responder/Vet
Juices & Milks
Small Orange Juice
$3.00Large Orange Juice
$6.00Small Apple Juice
$3.00Large Apple Juice
$6.00Small Tomato
$3.00Large Tomato Juice
$6.00Small Cranberry Juice
$3.00Large Cranberry Juice
$6.00Small Milk
$3.00Large Milk
$6.00Small Almond Milk
$4.00Large Almond Milk
$6.00
Soda & Iced Tea
Coke
$3.00Diet Coke
$3.00Lime
$3.00Coke Zero
$3.00Orange Fanta
$3.00Sprite
$3.00Lemonade
$3.00Unsweet tea
$3.00Sweet Tea
$3.00Water
Club Soda
$3.00
Breakfast Alcoholic Drinks
Belleni
$7.00Bloody Mary
$6.00Mimosa
$5.00
Draft Beer
Ultra
$3.50Amber Bach
$3.50
Bottled Beer
Ultra
$4.50